PROGRAM // SCHEDULE
RAVNEDANS 2019


MONDAY 08.07

0900 - 1000 RavnBad / Ida Gud / Bystranda

1000 - 1130 Teaching Artists / Hovedscenen Teateret

1230 - 1330 Conversations: Ravnedans Roundtable / Kristiansand Kunsthall

1230 - 1630 Workshop: Sarah Shelton Mann / Hovedscenen Teateret

1300 - 1400 Disco for children / Tone Kittelsen and DJ Ingebling / Aladdin

1700 - 1800 Grease is the way we are feeling / Handeland and Liene / Verkstedhallen

2000 - 2100 Grease is the way we are feeling / Handeland and Liene / Verkstedhallen

2100 - 0200 RavnBar / Opening Party / Aladdin

TUESDAY 09.07

0900 - 1000 RavnBad / Ida Gud / Bystranda

1000 - 1130 Teaching Artists / Hovedscenen Teateret

1230 - 1330 Conversations: Ravnedans Roundtable / Kristiansand Kunsthall

1230 - 1630 Workshop: Sarah Shelton Mann / Hovedscenen Teateret

1400 - 1700 Søppeltur / Ingebling / Oppmøte Aladdin

1900 - 2000 Sons of Sissy / Simon Mayer / Ravnedalen

2000 - 0200 RavnBar / Aladdin

2100 - 2200 Movie night and cinema concert with Ula Metall / Aladdin

2230 - 2330 Lottery / Aladdin

2400 - 0100 Moonlight swim

WEDNESDAY 10.07

0900 - 1000 RavnBad / Ida Gud / Bystranda

1000 - 1130 Teaching Artists / Hovedscenen Teateret

1230 - 1330 Conversations: Ravnedans Roundtable / Kristiansand Kunsthall

1230 - 1630 Workshop: Sarah Shelton Mann / Hovedscenen Teateret

1400 - 1530 Pinneverksted / Eik and pappa

1730 - 1800 Don’t, kiss / Liberti and Bizjak / Sørlandets Kunstmuseum

1800 - 1830 Aftertalk Don’t, kiss

1900 - 2000 Sissy Bomb / Martin Forsberg / Kilden

2100 - 2200 Släkten / Vaktbua

2200 - 0200 Party at Vaktbua



THURSDAY 11.07

0900 - 1000 RavnBad / Ida Gud / Bystranda

1000 - 1130 Teaching Artists / Hovedscenen Teateret

1230 - 1330 Conversations: Ravnedans Roundtable / Kristiansand Kunsthall

1230 - 1630 Workshop: Sarah Shelton Mann / Hovedscenen Teateret

1500 - 1530 Don’t, kiss / Liberti and Bizjak / Sørlandets Kunstmuseum

1900 - 2030 Ravnedans in Ravnedalen / Loevy, Kompani Jernet, Mar/Mær, Jessen and Kittelsaa

2100 - 2300 RavnBar / Aladdin

2330 - 0020 PMHS / Agder Teaterlaboratorium / Ravnedalen



FRIDAY 12.07

0900 - 1000 RavnBad / Ida Gud / Bystranda

1000 - 1130 Teaching Artists / Hovedscenen Teateret

1230 - 1330 Conversations: Ravnedans Roundtable / Kristiansand Kunsthall

1230 - 1630 Workshop: Sarah Shelton Mann / Hovedscenen Teateret

1700 - 1830 Showing Young Lab / Magnus Myhr / Verkstedhallen

1900 - 2000 Entitled / Stian Danielsen / Kilden

2000 - 0200 RavnBar / Aladdin

2100 - 2200 Pole with Peder at RavnBar

2200 - 2300 The Tooman Show at RavnBar

2400 - 0100 Moonlight swim

SATURDAY 13.07
0900 - 1000 RavnBad / Ida Gud / Bystranda

1000 - 1130 Teaching Artists / Sara Shelton Mann / Hovedscenen Teateret

11:30 - 14:00 Workshop: Sarah Shelton Mann / Hovedscenen Teateret

1230 - 1330 Conversations: Ravnedans Roundtable / Kristiansand Kunsthall

1500 - 1600 Entitled / Stian Danielsen / Kilden

1730 - 1900 SKUM / Helgebostad and Wigdel / Aquarama

1930 - 2400 Pool Party / Aquarama

Photo: Lukas Hartvig-Møller

Photo: Lukas Hartvig-Møller